Lot d’argenterie française et anglaise

MOLLE Edmond Vermeil box with ribbon decoration, Minerve hallmarks and Master Goldsmith Edmond MOLLE (1898 to 1919), case. H : 5 cm - Weight : 89 g. AUCOC Ainé Silver box, inside vermeil, old man and Master-Goldsmith marks, H : 4 cm. Weight : 87 gr and 5 lots in english silver, including shoe for sewing needles, 2 small fancy shoes and 3 boxes (rings, matches, cigarettes). DELIVERY OF LOTS in PARIS (LA SALLE 20 rue Drouot) the day after the sale on Saturday 4 December from 8 am to 1 pm. 200 - 300 € High resolution photos Lot d’argenterie française et anglaise.  MOLLE Edmond Boîte en vermeil à décor de rubans, poinçons Minerve et du Maître-Orfèvre Edmond MOLLE (1898 à 1919), écrin. H : 5 cm - Poids : 89 g. AUCOC Ainé Boîte en argent intérieur vermeil, poinçons vieillard et du Maître-Orfèvre, H : 4 cm. Poids : 87 gr. On y joint un lots en argent anglais, dont chaussure pour aiguilles à couture, 2 petites chaussures de fantaisies plus 3 boîtes (bagues, allumettes, cigarettes). REMISE DES LOTS à PARIS (LA SALLE 20 rue Drouot) le lendemain de la vente - samedi 4 décembre de 8 h à 13 h. 200 - 300 € Photos en haute résolution

26

Auction is over for this lot. See the results