René Lalique (1860-1945)

René Lalique (1860-1945)

"Lézards" Pendant created in 1912, enamelled opaque white moulded glass with its silk cord, height: 4 cm, signed: R. LALIQUE Bibliography: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique, catalog raisonné de l'œuvre de verre, Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1994, ref. 1665 p. 582. DELIVERY OF LOTS in PARIS (LA SALLE 20 rue Drouot) the day after the sale on Saturday 4 December from 8 am to 1 pm. 250 - 350 € High resolution photos  " Lézards " Pendentif créé en 1912, verre blanc opaque moulé-pressé émaillé avec sa cordelière en soie, hauteur : 4 cm, signé : R. LALIQUE Bibliographie : Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique, catalogue raisonné de l'œuvre de verre, Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1994, réf. 1665 p. 582. REMISE DES LOTS à PARIS (LA SALLE 20 rue Drouot) le lendemain de la vente - samedi 4 décembre de 8 h à 13 h. 250 - 350 € Photos en haute résolution

112

René Lalique (1860-1945)

Auction is over for this lot. See the results