Deux trompes en ivoire sculptées.

Length : 37 cm, one of a seated figure with hands joined on the knees and the other seated with hands in the neck, beautiful striated decoration. Beautiful shiny brown patina, black sleeve. West Africa DELIVERY OF LOTS in PARIS (LA SALLE 20 rue Drouot) the day after the sale on Saturday 4 December from 8 am to 1 pm. 150 - 250 € High resolution photos  Deux trompes en ivoire sculptées. Longueurs : 37 cm, l’une d'un personnage assis les mains jointes sur les genoux et l’autre assis les mains dans le cou, beau décor strié. Belle patine brune brillante, manchon noir. Afrique occidentale REMISE DES LOTS à PARIS (LA SALLE 20 rue Drouot) le lendemain de la vente - samedi 4 décembre de 8 h à 13 h. 150 - 250 € Photos en haute résolution

204

Auction is over for this lot. See the results