René Guiette (1893-1976) Untitled (two silhouettes), 7.9.1951
Felt pen on paper.…

René Guiette (1893-1976)

Untitled (two silhouettes), 7.9.1951 Felt pen on paper. Signed lower left. Dated lower right. Viltstift op papier. Links onderaan gesigneerd. Rechts onderaan gedateerd. 48,5 x 38,5 cm Bibliographie / Bibliografie: René Guiette, catalogue raisonné, p. 242 no. 606. Provenance / Herkomst: Collection privée / Prive collectie

34

René Guiette (1893-1976)

Auction is over for this lot. See the results