René Guiette (1893-1976) Par où, 13.6.1961
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower…

René Guiette (1893-1976)

Par où, 13.6.1961 Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Titled on the back on the frame. Olieverf op doek. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Achteraan op de spierraam getiteld. 90 x 180 cm Exhibition / Tentoonstelling: - 26/10-7/11/1963: "René Guiette", Commission des Beaux-Arts, A.P.I.A.W. - 12/3-3/4/1966: "Métaphysique de la matière", Palais des Beaux-Arts & Cercle Artistique et Littéraire, Charleroi - 25/11-11/12/1966: "Rétrospective René Guiette", Palais des Beaux-Arts, Bruxelles Bibliographie / Bibliografie: René Guiette, catalogue raisonné, p. 300 n°496 Provenance / Herkomst: Collection privée / Prive collectie.

36

René Guiette (1893-1976)

Auction is over for this lot. See the results