René Guiette (1893-1976) Untitled, 31.3.1967
Watercolour and sand on paper.
Sign…

René Guiette (1893-1976)

Untitled, 31.3.1967 Watercolour and sand on paper. Signed and dated lower right. Aquarel en zand op papier. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 73,5 x 43 cm Bibliographie / Bibliografie: René Guiette, catalogue raisonné, p. 344 n°2198. Provenance / Herkomst: Collection privée / Prive collectie.

47

René Guiette (1893-1976)

Auction is over for this lot. See the results