MAURICE WYCKAERT (1926-1996) The Bridge, 1966
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right.…

MAURICE WYCKAERT (1926-1996)

The Bridge, 1966 Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled on the back. Olieverf op doek. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd. Achteraan getiteld. 100 x 120 cm Exhibition / Tentoonstelling: - 18/02-12/05/1968: "Kontrasten 47-67", Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten, Antwerpen. Ill. catalogue p. 256. - 23/10-20/11/1971: "Wyckaert", Belgisches Haus, Cologne - 9/07-21/08/1994: "De Genese van het beeld", Kerk Vinkem-Beauvoorde. - 18/12/2018-24/03/2019: "Maurice Wyckaert, Inner landscapes"', Royal Museums of Fine Arts Brussels. Bibliographie / Bibliografie: - Freddy De Vree, Wyckaert, Lannoo / Mercatorfonds, 1986. Ill. on the cover and p. 207. - Maurice Wyckaert, l'œuvre peint 1947-1996. Tentative Catalogue raisonné. Editions Allia, Paris, 2012, p. 172 n°298. Provenance / Herkomst: Collection privée / Prive collectie.

58

MAURICE WYCKAERT (1926-1996)

Auction is over for this lot. See the results