BRAM BOGART (1921-2012)
Gris debout, 1957
Mixed technique pasted on panel.
Signed and dated on the right.
Signed, dated dec 56-jan 57 and titled on the back.
Gemengde techniek geplakt op paneel.
Rechts onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
Achteraan gesigneerd, gedateerd dec 56-Jan 57 en getiteld.
170 x 67 cm
Provenance / Herkomst:
Acquired directly by the present owner from the artist in Ohain.