SERGE VANDERCAM (1924-2005) & CHRISTIAN DOTREMONT (1922-1979)

et puis le soleil se ramasse..., 1959 Gouache and pastel on paper. Signed Serge V and dated lower left. Signed and dated by Dotremont and Vandercam on back. Gouache and pastel on paper. Links onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd door Serge V. Achteraan gesigneerd door beide kunstenaars. 48 x 63 cm Provenance / Herkomst: Collection privée / Prive collectie.

89

Auction is over for this lot. See the results