Léonard Misonne (1870-1943) The Big Poplars, 1943
Iodobromure.
Signed and dated …

Léonard Misonne (1870-1943)

The Big Poplars, 1943 Iodobromure. Signed and dated lower left. Countersigned and titled on the back. Iodobromure afdruk. Links onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Achteraan gesigneerd en getiteld. 27,5 x 37,5 cm Provenance / Herkomst: Collection privée / Prive collectie.

96

Léonard Misonne (1870-1943)

Auction is over for this lot. See the results