CINQUE STAMPE FIRMATE UTAGAWA YOSHIIKU (1833-1904), UNITE AD UNA STAMPA FIRMATA UTAGAWA KUNIMITSU, GIAPPONE, XIX SECOLO

Minor wears and losses, folding signs. 18 cm high, 26.5 cm wide 36.4cm max. high, 25.2 max.cm wide FIVE WOODBLOCK PRINTS SIGNED UTAGAWA YOSHIIKU (1833-1904) TOGETHER WITH A WOODBLOCK PRINT SIGNED UTAGAWA KUNIMITSU, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY (6) Provenance: from the important mansion in Rome of a Lombard noble Lady

74

Auction is over for this lot. See the results