Hans Jorgensen Wegner (1914-2007) - Suite de six Fauteuils.
Model CH24, with "W…

Model CH24, with "Wishbone" backrest. Rope upholstered seats. Oak. Danish design. Mark of the publisher Carl Hansen & Son. Circa 1960. Provenance: Simon Engel Collection (Budapest 1916 - Brussels 2001).

629

Auction is over for this lot. See the results