[DE MEDICI, Lorenzo (1449-1492)] - Opere. Florence: Giuseppe Molini co' tipi Bodoniani, 1835. 4 volumes, folio (333 x 245mm). Half-title, frontispiece portrait of Lorenzo de Medici engraved by Morghen, third volume with bust engraved by Faustino Anderloni (some foxing and browning). Slightly later boards backed in calf decorated in gilt (extremities lightly rubbed). Provenance: armorial bookplate. (4) IT [DE MEDICI, Lorenzo (1449-1492)] - Opere. Firenze: Giuseppe Molini co' tipi Bodoniani, 1835. 4 volumi, folio (333 x 245mm). Occhielli, antiporta con ritratto di Lorenzo de Medici inciso dal Morghen, terzo volume con busto inciso da Faustino Anderloni (alcune fioriture e bruniture). Cartonato di poco posteriore con dorsi in pelle marmorizzata con etichette scure, titoli dorati e fregi, in barbe (minimi difetti). Provenienza: exlibris araldico. (4)

39

Auction is over for this lot. See the results