Pierre-Jules Mene (1810-1879) Two Saintongeois dogs at rest.
Bronze with brown p…

Pierre-Jules Mene (1810-1879)

Two Saintongeois dogs at rest. Bronze with brown patina, signed on the terrace. Old cast. Around 1860. L. : 45,5 cm, H. : 26 cm

251

Pierre-Jules Mene (1810-1879)

Auction is over for this lot. See the results