[ENFANTINA] - Set of 3 albums illustrated in colors by Elisabeth Ivanovsky : Jouez fleurettes - Bonshommes des bois - Bruxelles ; Petites Éditions des Artistes, Paris ; Guy Le Prat, [circa 1950] - 2 volumes small In-12° squares stapled - VÉRITÉ (Marcelle) - Petit-Ami - Tournai ; Casterman, collection Farandole, 1965 - 1 volume In-8° Illustrations couleurs - Bound in color cardboard publisher's box - Attached : MEURANT (Georges) - Élisabeth Ivanovsky. Sur la page blanche, tout est possible - Sans lieu ; Éditions MeMo, 2017 - 1 volume large In-8° paperback under color illustrated flap cover - Very numerous reproductions of illustrations and publications in and out of text - Very good set.

379

Auction is over for this lot. See the results