Null
MODERN SCHOOL BELLE ÉPOQUE AROUND 1900

Suite of two works:

- Elega…

MODERN SCHOOL BELLE ÉPOQUE AROUND 1900 Suite of two works: - Elegant woman sitting in profile, Signed indistinctly lower left, pastel on paper 49.5 x 37.5 cm - Elegant half-body in front, Signed indistinctly lower left, pastel on paper 50.5 x 37.5 cm (Tears) Provenance :SUCCESSION JEAN BERTHÉOL (1931-2020)

117

Auction is over for this lot. See the results