CHINE, Fin du XIXème ou début du XXème siècle

Large cylindrical porcelain rod holder decorated with polychrome peonies on a celadon background. H. 60.5 cm - Diameter : 26 cm. Numerous cracks in the celadon glaze, cracking at the bottom.

123

Auction is over for this lot. See the results