Jacques DOUCET (1924-1994) Composition, 1959

Jacques DOUCET (1924-1994)

Composition, 1959 Gouache and collage on cardboard signed lower right 65 x 50 cm Provenance : Private collection, Paris Bibliography : Andrée Doucet, "Jacques Doucet, Parcours 1942-1959", Catalogue Raisonné Tome I, Editions Galilée, 1996, listed under n°239 page 129

48

Jacques DOUCET (1924-1994)

Auction is over for this lot. See the results