Jacques DOUCET (1924-1994)
Composition, 1959
Gouache and collage on cardboard signed lower right
65 x 50 cm
Provenance :
Private collection, Paris
Bibliography :
Andrée Doucet, "Jacques Doucet, Parcours 1942-1959", Catalogue Raisonné Tome I, Editions Galilée, 1996, listed under n°239 page 129