Jacques DOUCET (1924-1994)
Composition
Gouache and pastel on paper signed lower right
40 x 50 cm
Provenance :
Private collection, Paris
Bibliography :
Andrée Doucet, "Jacques Doucet, complément au catalog raisonné 1942-1994, Editions Galilée, 2012, reproduced under no. 75 page 29