Null CANTHARE à panse cannelée et col orné d'une colombe entre deux rameaux.

Te…

CANTHARE à panse cannelée et col orné d'une colombe entre deux rameaux. Terre cuite beige à vernis noir et rehauts blancs et jaunes. Une anse en partie manquante. Usure partielle du vernis. Eclat à la lèvre. Grande Grèce, atelier de Gnathia, IVe siècle av. J.-C H.: 16 cm Expert : Daniel Lebeurrier, Galerie Gilgamesh | Canthar with fluted body and neck decorated with a dove between two branches. Beige terracotta with black glaze and white and yellow highlights. One handle partly missing. Partial wear of the varnish. Chips on the lip. Great Greece, Gnathia workshop, 4th century B.C. Height: 16 cm Expert : Daniel Lebeurrier, Gilgamesh Gallery | Canthar mit gerilltem Bauch und Hals, der mit einer Taube zwischen zwei Zweigen verziert ist. Beigefarbene Terrakotta mit schwarzer Glasur und weißen und gelben Highlights. Ein Henkel fehlt teilweise. Teilweise Abnutzung der Glasur. Abplatzung an der Lippe. Groß-Griechenland, Gnathia-Werkstatt, 4. Jahrhundert v. Chr. H.: 16 cm Experte: Daniel Lebeurrier, Galerie Gilgamesh

15

Auction is over for this lot. See the results