Null APOLLINAIRE (Guillaume) - ROUVEYRE (André).

APOLLINAIRE (Guillaume) - ROUVEYRE (André). Vitam Impendere Amori. Poems and drawings. Paris : Mercure de France, 1917. - In-8, paperback, filled cover. First edition printed at 215 copies, illustrated with 8 full-page compositions by André Rouveyre (1879-1962). One of 200 numbered copies on Arches paper, very well preserved. Provenance : JC. L., with ex-libris.

87

Auction is over for this lot. See the results