GRAND IN-FOLIO comprenant une soixantaine de gravures en noir et blanc, du XVIIIe siècle
About sixty engravings in black and white, from the XVIIIth century: views of Rome, views of Malta, landscapes, architecture, cows and miscellaneous. Glued in a large folio bound in imitation full calf cardboard. Margins cut, title pasted to spine, in-folio as is.
12