SCHWOB, Marcel.
Vies imaginaires. Paris, Charpentier et Fasquelle 1896; in-8 half red morocco with corners, spine
five-ribbed ornate binding by Amertensrel.
First edition.
La lampe de psyché. Paris, Mercure de France, 1903; in-12 half red morocco, spine with five
spine decorated, cover and spine preserved.
First edition.
Set of 2 volumes