Relief. Malines. Deuxième moitié du 16ème siècle.
A Flemish alabaster relief with the Conversion of Saul. Malines. Second half 16th century. Period wooden frame with gilded mouldings. Some cracks due to age. Provenance: Jan Koldeweij Antiques, Helvoirt 12.5 x 9.7 cm (23 x 20 cm)
264