Relief. Malines. Deuxième moitié du 16ème siècle.

A Flemish alabaster relief with the Entombment of Christ. Malines. Second half 16th century. Traces of gilding in the lower area. Period frame with gilded mouldings. Provenance: Jan Koldeweij Antiques, Helvoirt 12.5 x 9.5 cm (22 x 19 cm)

265

Auction is over for this lot. See the results