Relief. Malines. Deuxième moitié du 16ème siècle.
A Flemish alabaster relief with the Rich man and Lazarus (Lucas 16:19-31). Malines. Second half 16th century. Traces of polychromy. Wooden frame. Provenance: Jan Koldeweij Antiques, Helvoirt 12.5 x 15 cm (20 x 23.5 cm)
268