Relief. Malines. Première moitié du 17ème siècle.
A Flemish parcel-gilt alabaster relief with the depiction of the Ecce Homo. Malines. First half 17th century. Signed with monogram J T (Jacob Tissenaken?). Period wooden frame. Cracks due to age and restorations. Provenance: Jan Koldeweij Antiques, Helvoirt 12 x 9 cm (15.5 x 12.8 cm)
270